Life is better than death. Love; greater than either…


Sydney Chinese New Year Twilight Parade
2 February, 2009, 12:27 am
Filed under: Canon EOS 50D, Sydney, Video

Hello all!

So mucked around with Picasa 3 and found it too easy to make a video out of photos…

And too easy to upload it onto Youtube… Although the quality is VERY bad…

But I think its good enough (very barely) in capturing the feel of the evening…

But will upload the good quality pix on my PicasaWeb

God bless and Gong Hey Fatt Choy! Yeeha!

Advertisements

4 Comments so far
Leave a comment

Hey Klo!!

Very nice shots from your new camera 🙂
Took me a while to realise it was actually in Sydney CBD tho!:p in the beginning it looked like u were in china! *haha*

Niways, good to see u are having fun over there too 🙂 Collect much ang paos yet?

I can’t believe I am actually on the ‘giving’ end this year! -> It has been quite interesting 🙂

Niways, Happy Chinese New Year too ya!
Take Care!

Comment by Nydia

Nydia! Thank you! Yeah, Sydney WAS turned into a fantastic oriental basin last night… 😀 the effort the dancers put into their makeup and costume was incredible!

oh yeah!!! must be so weird giving eh? haha *HINT HINT* haha

o well, Gong Hey Fatt Choy and keep us updated, Nydia!
God bless!

Comment by K.Lo

Me love Picasa too!

The pictures look lovely btw.

Comment by Hilda

thanks Hilsy!

Comment by K.Lo




Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s



%d bloggers like this: