Life is better than death. Love; greater than either…


3 New Gems!
21 April, 2009, 12:06 pm
Filed under: Fashion, Sydney

So while browsing SMH today, caught eye of ‘Sophomore NYC’ on The Vine supplement website and then tried to get a search of a Sophomore store in OZ… Of course there’s none…

But found three new Gems instead!


The PR Store


Incu Store (Paddington) – Just realized that there’s an Incu store in the city (TGV) which I pass through EVERYDAY! lOl!


Pour Tous (For everyone)

They stock brands from the world (US mainly I think) and I don’t think they give big discounts like the big retailers can but if you want to stand out from the crowd and HAVE the money… Go ahead… Start browsing!

Woohuh!

God bless!

Advertisements

3 Comments so far
Leave a comment

HELLO pls blog…lol

anywayss…hv u watched revolutionary road?? i wana watch………………..

Comment by e

E!!!

No, not yet… we might watch it 2mrw yay! Holidaying in Sabah now… awesome!

Comment by K.Lo

ahh.. buy me dvd…LOL
so fun, have a blast!!!!

Comment by e




Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s



%d bloggers like this: